ESRA People - ESRA

ESRA People

Executive Board

Major Officers

President Elect

Alain Delbos
Clinique médipöle garonne

45, rue de Gironis
31100 Toulouse
France

General Secretary

Thomas Volk
Klinik Für Anästhesiologie, Intensivmedizin Und Schmerztherapie

Saarland University Hospital
66421 Homburg
Germany

Treasurer

Geert Jan Van Geffen
Radboud University Medical Centre

6525 GA Nijmegen
The Netherlands

Past President

José De Andres
Dpt of Anaesthesiology

General Universitary Hospital
46014-Valencia
Spain

Executive Board

Officers

José Aguirre
Orthopedic University Hospital Balgrist/Zurich

CH-8008 Zurich
Switzerland

Morné WOLMARANS
Anaesthetics Department Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital

NORWICH NR4 7UY
United Kingdom

Yavuz Gurkan
Kocaeli University Hospital

41080 Kocaeli
Turkey

Louise MORAN
Anaesthetic Department, Letterkenny General Hospital

Donegal
Ireland

Eleni moka
Anaesthesiology Department Creta Interclinic Hospital

71304 Heraklion, Crete
Greece

Clara lobo
Hospital das Forças Armadas, Polo Porto

4050 Porto
Portugal

Philippe GAUTIER
Dept of Anesthesia Clinique ste Anne-St Remi

1070 Brussels
Belgium

Residents & Trainees representative

Karin P.W. SCHOENMAKERS
Radboud University Medical Centre

6525 GA Nijmegen
The Netherlands

Council of Representatives

Jaroslaw Kurak
Poland
Luis Valdés
Spain
Peter Marhofer
Austria
Luc Sermeus
Belgium
Kassiani Theodoraki
Greece
Paul Kessler
Germany
Enrico Barbara
Italy
Fatma Sarıcaoglu
Turkey
To be elected
Ireland
Amit Pawa
UK
Eric Albrecht
Switzerland
Pekka Tarkkila
Nordic Countries
Humberto Rebelo
Portugal
Sébastien Bloc
France
Ivar Bruaset
The Netherlands
Tatjana Stopar Pintarič
Slovenia
Katarina Sakic
Croatia
Irina Evansa
Baltic States
Dan-Sebastian Dirzu
Romania
Peter Kenderessy
Slovakia

Committees

Abstract Committee

Chair

Thomas Volk

Member

Jaroslaw Kurak

Member

Luis Valdés

Member

Peter Marhofer

Member

Luc Sermeus

Member

Kassiani Theodoraki

Member

Paul Kessler

Member

Enrico Barbara

Member

Fatma Sarıcaoglu

Member

Amit Pawa

Member

Eric Albrecht

Member

Pekka Tarkkila

Member

Humberto Rebelo

Member

Sébastien Bloc

Member

Ivar Bruaset

Member

Tatjana Stopar Pintarič

Member

Katarina Sakic

Member

Irina Evansa

Member

Dan-Sebastian Dirzu

Member

Peter Kenderessy

Member

Alain Delbos

Member

Geert Jan Van Geffen

Member

José De Andres

Member

José Aguirre

Member

Morné Wolmarans

Member

Yavuz Gurkan

Member

Louise Moran

Member

Eleni Moka

Member

Clara Lobo

Member

Philippe Gautier

Member

Karin P.W. Schoenmakers

Member

Belen de José Maria

Member

Brian Kinirons

Member

Harry Frizelle

Member

Zbigniew J. Koscnielzak-Nielsen

Member

Alejandro Ortega

Committees

Education Committee

Chair

Barry Nicholls

Vice-Chair (President)

Alain Delbos

Member

Paolo Grossi

Member (EDRA Chair)

José Aguirre

Member (EDPM Chair)

Sam Eldabe

Member (Trainee Rep.)

Karin Schoenmakers

Member

Paul Kessler

Member

Axel Sauter

Committees

Grants Committee

Chair

Thorsten Steinfeldt

Member

Eric Albrecht

Member

Jens Børglum

Member

Philippe Gautier

Member

Axel Sauter

Member

Markus Stevens

Committees

Scientific Committee

Chair (Past President)

José De Andrés

Vice-Chair (President)

Alain Delbos

Chair of the Anatomy workshops

Paul Kessler

Chairs of the Clinical Hands-on workshops

José Aguirre

Member

Thomas Volk

Member

Sébastien Bloc

Member

Eleni Moka

Member

Clara Lobo

LOC 2018

Louise Moran

LOC 2018

Brian Kinirons

LOC 2018

Gabriella Iohom

LOC 2018

Harry Frizelle

LOC 2018

Brian O'Donnell

LOC 2018

Stephen Mannion

LOC 2018

David Moore

ESRA Ambassador Programme

Chair

Patrick Narchi

EDPM Board

Chair

Sam Eldabe

Vice-Chairman

José De Andrés

Vice-Chairman

Eric Buchser

Member

Gina Votta-Velis

Member

Duarte Correia

Member

Sarah Love-Jones

Member

Pasquale De Negri

Member

Christophe Perruchoud

Member

Andrzej Krol

EDRA Board

Chair

José Aguirre

Vice-chair part I

Narendra Rawal

Vice-chair part II

Morné Wolmarans

Board member

Peter Merjavy

Board member

Lukas Kirchmair

Board member

Svetlana Galitzine

Board member

Clara lobo

Board member

Eleni moka

Board member

Jessica T. Wegener

Ex-Officio Board member

Alain Delbos

Co-opted member

André Van Zundert

Co-opted member

Herman Sehmbi

Trainees Representatives

Chair, Elected to the Executive Board

Karin P.W. SCHOENMAKERS
The Netherlands
Luis Such Sánchez
Spain
Alexander Verheggen
Belgium
Marion Ritter
Germany
Martina Rekatsina
Greece & Cyprus
Hadi Ufuk Yorukoglu
Turkey
Maria Chazapis
UK
Adam Cugowski
Poland
Valentina Crne
Slovenia